Educational Establishments
Bridge School Malvern
Contents
Headteacher | Mrs Susan Hornby |
---|---|
Address | Bridge School Malvern Unit 2 Hanley Workshops Hanley Swan Worcestershire WR8 0DX |
Website | www.bridgeschoolmalvern.org |
Telephone | 01684311632 |
Type of Establishment | Other independent special school (Special schools) |
Phase of Education | Not applicable (Ages 11 - 24) |
Boarders | No boarders |
Sixth Form | Not applicable |
Gender | Mixed |
Religious Character / Diocese | None / Not applicable |
Admissions Policy | Not applicable |
School Capacity | 75 |
---|---|
Special Classes | Not applicable |
Number of Pupils (Boys/Girls) | 60 (43 / 17) |
Percentage Free School Meals | 0.0% |
Ofsted Rating | Good |
---|---|
Ofsted Special Measures | Not applicable |
Name | Role | Appointment | Term ends | Appointing body |
---|---|---|---|---|
No records found |
Hanley Castle High School
Contents
Headteacher | Headteacher Mark Stow |
---|---|
Address | Hanley Castle High School Church End Hanley Castle Worcester Worcestershire WR8 0BL |
Website | http://www.hanleycastle.worcs.sch.uk/ |
Telephone | 01684593241 |
Type of Establishment | Academy converter (Academies) |
Phase of Education | Secondary (Ages 11 - 18) |
Boarders | No boarders |
Sixth Form | Has a sixth form |
Gender | Mixed |
Religious Character / Diocese | None / Not applicable |
Admissions Policy | Non-selective |
School Capacity | 1009 |
---|---|
Special Classes | No Special Classes |
Number of Pupils (Boys/Girls) | 1103 (552 / 551) |
Percentage Free School Meals | 12.5% |
Ofsted Rating | Good |
---|---|
Ofsted Special Measures | Not applicable |
Name | Role | Appointment | Term ends | Appointing body |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mrs Kate Taylor | Chair of Local Governing Body | 26/11/2021 | 25/11/2024 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mrs Jacqui Burrows | Local Governor | 15/09/2013 | 15/09/2024 | Elected by school staff |
Mr John Ellis | Local Governor | 01/12/2016 | 01/12/2024 | Elected by school staff |
Mrs Antoinette Frearson | Local Governor | 26/09/2023 | 26/09/2027 | Elected by parents |
Miss Natasha Jackson-Booth | Local Governor | 16/03/2022 | 16/03/2026 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mr Nigel Morgan | Local Governor | 23/06/2022 | 23/06/2026 | Appointed by GB/board |
Ms Beulah Pope | Local Governor | 01/04/2017 | 01/12/2024 | Appointed by foundation/Trust |
Mr Anthony Pullen | Local Governor | 25/11/2021 | 25/11/2025 | Appointed by GB/board |
Mrs Kristy Teele | Local Governor | 26/09/2023 | 23/09/2027 | Elected by parents |
Mr Gideon White | Local Governor | 23/03/2023 | 23/03/2027 | Appointed by academy members |